EDUCATION

EDUCATION

EDUCATION

2013—2017 PhD in Fine Arts, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts
2011—2013 MA Studies, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts, diploma: graphic arts, appendix: photography

2013—2017 PhD in Fine Arts, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts
2011—2013 MA Studies, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts, diploma: graphic arts, appendix: photography

2013—2017 PhD in Fine Arts, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts
2011—2013 MA Studies, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts, diploma: graphic arts, appendix: photography

2013—2017 PhD in Fine Arts, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts
2011—2013 MA Studies, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts, diploma: graphic arts, appendix: photography

2013—2017 PhD in Fine Arts, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts
2011—2013 MA Studies, Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Faculty of Graphic Arts, diploma: graphic arts, appendix: photography

WORK EXPERIENCE

WORK EXPERIENCE

2016—present curator at the Gdańsk City Gallery

2016—present curator at the Gdańsk City Gallery

2016—present curator at the Gdańsk City Gallery

2016—present curator at the Gdańsk City Gallery

SELECTED CURATORIAL PROJECTS

SELECTED CURATORIAL PROJECTS

SELECTED CURATORIAL PROJECTS

SELECTED CURATORIAL PROJECTS

2023
Clouds of Lead / Bartosz Bielenia, Olaf Brzeski, Agata Ingarden, Krzysztof Kieślowski, Tomasz Kowalski, Gizela Mickiewicz, Iwo Panasiewicz, Cyryl Polaczek, Erna Rosenstein, Mariusz Tarkawian, Project: you from me – Krystyna Miłobędzka, Hania Rani / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
The Bare Belly / Dominika Olszowy

2021
The Flutter of the Wings in the Treetops / Øleg&Kaśka, Zofia Pałucha

2020
Flatlets / Anna Orłowska
Jouissance / Marek Wodzisławski
Rooms for Anxiety / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
Let's Make A Deal / Wiktoria Walendzik, Konrad Żukowski

2019
I Wanna Be Your Colonizer / Przemek Branas / Co-curator: Piotr Stasiowski 
T-Kollaps / Zuzanna Czebatul
Blue Dogs / Pat Guzik, Tomasz Armada
Stars cry / Marta Krześlak 

2018
All That’s Left Is A Hangover That Won’t Go Away / Bartek Buczek, Martyna Kielesińska, Witek Orski / Co-curator: Piotr Policht
SeeSaw / Teresa Otulak

2017
Pre-Lock-Up-Stage / Daniel Cybulski, Radosław Deruba, Emilia Kina, Filip Rybkowski, Robert Seikon, Michał Sroka / Co-curator: Aleksander Celusta
O, Little Bird / Marta Uryniuk

2021
The Flutter of the Wings in the Treetops / Øleg&Kaśka, Zofia Pałucha

2020
Flatlets / Anna Orłowska
Jouissance / Marek Wodzisławski
Rooms for Anxiety / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
Let's Make a Deal / Wiktoria Walendzik, Konrad Żukowski

2019
I Wanna Be Your Colonizer / Przemek Branas / Co-curator: Piotr Stasiowski 
T-Kollaps / Zuzanna Czebatul
Blue Dogs / Pat Guzik, Tomasz Armada
Stars cry / Marta Krześlak 

2018
All That’s Left Is A Hangover That Won’t Go Away / Bartek Buczek, Martyna Kielesińska, Witek Orski / Co-curator: Piotr Policht
SeeSaw / Teresa Otulak

2017
Pre-Lock-Up-Stage / Daniel Cybulski, Radosław Deruba, Emilia Kina, Filip Rybkowski, Robert Seikon, Michał Sroka / Co-curator: Aleksander Celusta
O, Little Bird / Marta Uryniuk

2021
The Flutter of the Wings in the Treetops / Øleg&Kaśka, Zofia Pałucha

2020
Flatlets / Anna Orłowska
Jouissance / Marek Wodzisławski
Rooms for Anxiety / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
Let's Make a Deal / Wiktoria Walendzik, Konrad Żukowski

2019
I Wanna Be Your Colonizer / Przemek Branas / Co-curator: Piotr Stasiowski 
T-Kollaps / Zuzanna Czebatul
Blue Dogs / Pat Guzik, Tomasz Armada
Stars cry / Marta Krześlak 

2018
All That’s Left Is A Hangover That Won’t Go Away / Bartek Buczek, Martyna Kielesińska, Witek Orski / Co-curator: Piotr Policht
SeeSaw / Teresa Otulak

2017
Pre-Lock-Up-Stage / Daniel Cybulski, Radosław Deruba, Emilia Kina, Filip Rybkowski, Robert Seikon, Michał Sroka / Co-curator: Aleksander Celusta
O, Little Bird / Marta Uryniuk

2021
The Flutter of the Wings in the Treetops / Øleg&Kaśka, Zofia Pałucha

2020
Flatlets / Anna Orłowska
Jouissance / Marek Wodzisławski
Rooms for Anxiety / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
Let's Make a Deal / Wiktoria Walendzik, Konrad Żukowski

2019
I Wanna Be Your Colonizer / Przemek Branas / Co-curator: Piotr Stasiowski 
T-Kollaps / Zuzanna Czebatul
Blue Dogs / Pat Guzik, Tomasz Armada
Stars cry / Marta Krześlak 

2018
All That’s Left Is A Hangover That Won’t Go Away / Bartek Buczek, Martyna Kielesińska, Witek Orski / Co-curator: Piotr Policht
SeeSaw / Teresa Otulak

2017
Pre-Lock-Up-Stage / Daniel Cybulski, Radosław Deruba, Emilia Kina, Filip Rybkowski, Robert Seikon, Michał Sroka / Co-curator: Aleksander Celusta
O, Little Bird / Marta Uryniuk

2021
The Flutter of the Wings in the Treetops / Øleg&Kaśka, Zofia Pałucha

2020
Flatlets / Anna Orłowska
Jouissance / Marek Wodzisławski
Rooms for Anxiety / Co-curator: Andrzej Zagrobelny
Let's Make a Deal / Wiktoria Walendzik, Konrad Żukowski

2019
I Wanna Be Your Colonizer / Przemek Branas / Co-curator: Piotr Stasiowski 
T-Kollaps / Zuzanna Czebatul
Blue Dogs / Pat Guzik, Tomasz Armada
Stars cry / Marta Krześlak 

2018
All That’s Left Is A Hangover That Won’t Go Away / Bartek Buczek, Martyna Kielesińska, Witek Orski / Co-curator: Piotr Policht
SeeSaw / Teresa Otulak

2017
Pre-Lock-Up-Stage / Daniel Cybulski, Radosław Deruba, Emilia Kina, Filip Rybkowski, Robert Seikon, Michał Sroka / Co-curator: Aleksander Celusta
O, Little Bird / Marta Uryniuk

PUBLICATIONS

PUBLICATIONS

PUBLICATIONS

PUBLICATIONS

Editor of the catalogue, Przemek Branas, TWO SUNRISES OR MORE, co-published by the Gdańsk City Gallery, Labirynt Gallery in Lublin, BWA Tarnów and the Centre of Polish Sculpture in Orońsko, 2019

Editor of the catalogue, Przemek Branas, TWO SUNRISES OR MORE, co-published by the Gdańsk City Gallery, Labirynt Gallery in Lublin, BWA Tarnów and the Centre of Polish Sculpture in Orońsko, 2019

Editor of the catalogue, Przemek Branas, TWO SUNRISES OR MORE, co-published by the Gdańsk City Gallery, Labirynt Gallery in Lublin, BWA Tarnów and the Centre of Polish Sculpture in Orońsko, 2019

Editor of the catalogue, Przemek Branas, TWO SUNRISES OR MORE, co-published by the Gdańsk City Gallery, Labirynt Gallery in Lublin, BWA Tarnów and the Centre of Polish Sculpture in Orońsko, 2019

JURY / CONTESTS

JURY / CONTESTS

JURY / CONTESTS

JURY / CONTESTS

Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2020
Nominating Committee, Views 2021, Zachęta National Gallery of Art, 2021
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2020
Expert council, Symposium Geppert – I Call / Untitled, BWA Wrocław, 2019
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2019 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2018 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2017

Nominating Committee, Views 2021, Zachęta National Gallery of Art, 2021
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2020
Expert council, Symposium Geppert – I Call / Untitled, BWA Wrocław, 2019
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2019 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2018 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2017

Nominating Committee, Views 2021, Zachęta National Gallery of Art, 2021
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2020
Expert council, Symposium Geppert – I Call / Untitled, BWA Wrocław, 2019
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2019 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2018 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2017

Nominating Committee, Views 2021, Zachęta National Gallery of Art, 2021
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2021
Diploma Committee, The Best Media Art Diploma Competition, WRO Art Center, 2020
Expert council, Symposium Geppert – I Call / Untitled, BWA Wrocław, 2019
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2019 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2018 
Jury, Best Diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, 2017

PROJECTS

PROJECTS

PROJECTS

PROJECTS

Curator of the Masterclass Interference Festival, 2017
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2016
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2015

Curator of the Masterclass Interference Festival, 2017
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2016
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2015

Curator of the Masterclass Interference Festival, 2017
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2016
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2015

Curator of the Masterclass Interference Festival, 2017
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2016
Curator of the Freedom of Form Contest at the Interference Festival in 2015

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITIONS

Heterogeneous Matter, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk, 2017
The Metamorphoses of Closeness, City Art Gallery, Łódź, 2016
Contexts, Żak Gallery, Gdańsk, 2015

Heterogeneous Matter, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk, 2017
The Metamorphoses of Closeness, City Art Gallery, Łódź, 2016
Contexts, Żak Gallery, Gdańsk, 2015

Heterogeneous Matter, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk, 2017
The Metamorphoses of Closeness, City Art Gallery, Łódź, 2016
Contexts, Żak Gallery, Gdańsk, 2015

Heterogeneous Matter, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk, 2017
The Metamorphoses of Closeness, City Art Gallery, Łódź, 2016
Contexts, Żak Gallery, Gdańsk, 2015

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2017
First International Print Biennale Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
Ten Years of the Faculty of Graphic Arts at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Art Armoury, Gdańsk 

2016
First International Print Biennial in Łódź, Museum of the Factory at Manufaktura, Łódź
Deep Water, Gdańsk City Gallery, Gdańsk

2015
Contact Points, St. John’s Centre (Baltic Sea Cultural Centre), Gdańsk
Narrations – festival of artistic visual installations, Nowy Port, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Culture Station, Gdańsk
From Black to Colour, City Art Gallery, Częstochowa
Mace Warrior, Grey House Gallery, Krakow
The 4th Block, IX International Triennale Eco-Poster, Yermilov Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Intaglio, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk
Freedom of Speech, Tubaza, Gdynia

2014
Hong Kong Art Fiesta 2014, International Print Exhibition, L1 LO Gallery, Jocke Club Creative Arts Centre, Hong Kong
4th International Digital Graphic Arts Biennial, Design Centre, Gdynia
11th Golden Bee, International Biennial of Graphic Design, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
Feta, Plama, Archipelago of Culture, Gdańsk
Shout for Ukraine, State Art Gallery, Sopot / Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw / Maidan, 7/11 Khreshchatyk Street, Kiev, Ukraine

2013
Interdisciplinary Festival of Art, exhibition of the best diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, Żyrardów
Youth Spring, Refectory Gallery, Kartuzy
Pomeranian Graphic of the Year 2012, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk

2012
Graphic + Graphic, Polish Baltic Philharmonic, Gdańsk

2017
First International Print Biennale Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
Ten Years of the Faculty of Graphic Arts at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Art Armoury, Gdańsk 

2016
First International Print Biennial in Łódź, Museum of the Factory at Manufaktura, Łódź
Deep Water, Gdańsk City Gallery, Gdańsk

2015
Contact Points, St. John’s Centre (Baltic Sea Cultural Centre), Gdańsk
Narrations – festival of artistic visual installations, Nowy Port, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Culture Station, Gdańsk
From Black to Colour, City Art Gallery, Częstochowa
Mace Warrior, Grey House Gallery, Krakow
The 4th Block, IX International Triennale Eco-Poster, Yermilov Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Intaglio, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk
Freedom of Speech, Tubaza, Gdynia

2014
Hong Kong Art Fiesta 2014, International Print Exhibition, L1 LO Gallery, Jocke Club Creative Arts Centre, Hong Kong
4th International Digital Graphic Arts Biennial, Design Centre, Gdynia
11th Golden Bee, International Biennial of Graphic Design, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
Feta, Plama, Archipelago of Culture, Gdańsk
Shout for Ukraine, State Art Gallery, Sopot / Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw / Maidan, 7/11 Khreshchatyk Street, Kiev, Ukraine

2013
Interdisciplinary Festival of Art, exhibition of the best diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, Żyrardów
Youth Spring, Refectory Gallery, Kartuzy
Pomeranian Graphic of the Year 2012, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk

2012
Graphic + Graphic, Polish Baltic Philharmonic, Gdańsk

2017
First International Print Biennale Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
Ten Years of the Faculty of Graphic Arts at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Art Armoury, Gdańsk 

2016
First International Print Biennial in Łódź, Museum of the Factory at Manufaktura, Łódź
Deep Water, Gdańsk City Gallery, Gdańsk

2015
Contact Points, St. John’s Centre (Baltic Sea Cultural Centre), Gdańsk
Narrations – festival of artistic visual installations, Nowy Port, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Culture Station, Gdańsk
From Black to Colour, City Art Gallery, Częstochowa
Mace Warrior, Grey House Gallery, Krakow
The 4th Block, IX International Triennale Eco-Poster, Yermilov Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Intaglio, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk
Freedom of Speech, Tubaza, Gdynia

2014
Hong Kong Art Fiesta 2014, International Print Exhibition, L1 LO Gallery, Jocke Club Creative Arts Centre, Hong Kong
4th International Digital Graphic Arts Biennial, Design Centre, Gdynia
11th Golden Bee, International Biennial of Graphic Design, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
Feta, Plama, Archipelago of Culture, Gdańsk
Shout for Ukraine, State Art Gallery, Sopot / Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw / Maidan, 7/11 Khreshchatyk Street, Kiev, Ukraine

2013
Interdisciplinary Festival of Art, exhibition of the best diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, Żyrardów
Youth Spring, Refectory Gallery, Kartuzy
Pomeranian Graphic of the Year 2012, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk

2012
Graphic + Graphic, Polish Baltic Philharmonic, Gdańsk

2017
First International Print Biennale Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
Ten Years of the Faculty of Graphic Arts at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Art Armoury, Gdańsk 

2016
First International Print Biennial in Łódź, Museum of the Factory at Manufaktura, Łódź
Deep Water, Gdańsk City Gallery, Gdańsk

2015
Contact Points, St. John’s Centre (Baltic Sea Cultural Centre), Gdańsk
Narrations – festival of artistic visual installations, Nowy Port, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Culture Station, Gdańsk
From Black to Colour, City Art Gallery, Częstochowa
Mace Warrior, Grey House Gallery, Krakow
The 4th Block, IX International Triennale Eco-Poster, Yermilov Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Intaglio, Academy of Fine Arts Gallery, Gdańsk
Intaglio Studio Gdańsk, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk
Freedom of Speech, Tubaza, Gdynia

2014
Hong Kong Art Fiesta 2014, International Print Exhibition, L1 LO Gallery, Jocke Club Creative Arts Centre, Hong Kong
4th International Digital Graphic Arts Biennial, Design Centre, Gdynia
11th Golden Bee, International Biennial of Graphic Design, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
Feta, Plama, Archipelago of Culture, Gdańsk
Shout for Ukraine, State Art Gallery, Sopot / Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw / Maidan, 7/11 Khreshchatyk Street, Kiev, Ukraine

2013
Interdisciplinary Festival of Art, exhibition of the best diplomas of the Academy of Fine Arts, Żyrardów
Youth Spring, Refectory Gallery, Kartuzy
Pomeranian Graphic of the Year 2012, Point Gallery of the Gdańsk Society of Friends of Art, Gdańsk

2012
Graphic + Graphic, Polish Baltic Philharmonic, Gdańsk

AWARDS / SCHOLARSHIPS

AWARDS / SCHOLARSHIPS

AWARDS / SCHOLARSHIPS

AWARDS / SCHOLARSHIPS

Scholarship of the Mayor of Gdańsk, 2016
1st Award of the Marshal of the Pomeranian Voivodeship in the Pomeranian Graphic of the Year contest, 2013

Scholarship of the Mayor of Gdańsk, 2016
1st Award of the Marshal of the Pomeranian Voivodeship in the Pomeranian Graphic of the Year contest, 2013

Scholarship of the Mayor of Gdańsk, 2016
1st Award of the Marshal of the Pomeranian Voivodeship in the Pomeranian Graphic of the Year contest, 2013

Scholarship of the Mayor of Gdańsk, 2016
1st Award of the Marshal of the Pomeranian Voivodeship in the Pomeranian Graphic of the Year contest, 2013